Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Tyson Rollins, Coldwell Banker Realty - Contact: 727-822-9111
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Tyson Rollins, Coldwell Banker Realty - Contact: 727-822-9111 1134 Meadowlawn Drive N St Petersburg, FL 33702
Sold on 02/22/2023
$240,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
02/22/2023
02/22/2023
Taxes
$571(2021)
$571(2021)
Lot Size
7,897 SQFT
7,897 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1955
1955
County
Pinellas County
Pinellas County
Listed By
Tyson Rollins, Coldwell Banker Realty, Contact: 727-822-9111
Bought with
Tonino Damiano, eXp Realty LLC
Tonino Damiano, eXp Realty LLC
Source
STELLAR
Last checked May 19 2026 at 6:30 AM EDT
STELLAR
Last checked May 19 2026 at 6:30 AM EDT
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
Stories
- 1
Living Area
- 1,607 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Dec 20, 2022
Price Changed
$299,000
-2%
-$5,900
Dec 05, 2022
Price Changed
$304,900
-3%
-$10,000
Nov 15, 2022
Price Changed
$314,900
-3%
-$10,000
Nov 02, 2022
Listed
$324,900
-
-
Additional Information: St. Pete Beach | 727-822-9111
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/19/2026 02:30. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description