Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Tyson Rollins, Coldwell Banker Realty - Contact: 727-360-6927
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Tyson Rollins, Coldwell Banker Realty - Contact: 727-360-6927 130 4th Avenue N 414 St Petersburg, FL 33701
Sold on 02/20/2026
$252,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
02/20/2026
02/20/2026
Taxes
$3,844(2024)
$3,844(2024)
Lot Size
0.46 acres
0.46 acres
Type
Condo
Condo
Year Built
1927
1927
County
Pinellas County
Pinellas County
Listed By
Tyson Rollins, Coldwell Banker Realty, Contact: 727-360-6927
Bought with
Giuliana Cianfarani, Five Star Real Estate Of Florida LLC
Giuliana Cianfarani, Five Star Real Estate Of Florida LLC
Source
STELLAR
Last checked May 19 2026 at 6:30 AM EDT
STELLAR
Last checked May 19 2026 at 6:30 AM EDT
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathroom: 1
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $2298/Quarterly
Utility Information
- Utilities: Water Source: Public, Bb/Hs Internet Available
- Sewer: Public Sewer
School Information
- Middle School: John Hopkins Middle-Pn
- High School: St. Petersburg High-Pn
Stories
- 7
Living Area
- 707 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Dec 19, 2025
Price Changed
$265,000
-7%
-$20,000
Nov 18, 2025
Price Changed
$285,000
-3%
-$10,000
Aug 13, 2025
Price Changed
$295,000
-3%
-$10,000
Apr 29, 2025
Price Changed
$305,000
-2%
-$4,900
Feb 28, 2025
Price Changed
$309,900
-3%
-$10,000
Jan 25, 2025
Listed
$319,900
-
-
Additional Information: St. Pete Beach | 727-360-6927
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/19/2026 02:30. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description